PARTICIPANTS

Salt Spring Island Sailing Club - May 19-21, 2017

106 participants registered as of May 11, 2017

This list of participants registered is provided for the convenience of skippers for reference purposes only. Note that ratings and additional information may be added as it is confirmed. Ratings and other information may differ on final participant list.

Boat Name Skipper Pendant Club Class/Make Sail#
Anne Marie Andrew
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
RVanYC Jeanneau Sun Fast
Dragonfly Ackrill
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
RVicYC Multihull
Electra Kibble
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Aphrodite
Equilibrium Housser
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
J 29
Excalibur Vandergaag
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Schock 35
Godzilla Ip
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
J 29
Interim Schnellback
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
Ross 930
Jackrabbit Nichols
canadian-forces-sailing-association-thumblogo
CM 1200
Jaguar Mills
canadian-forces-sailing-association-thumblogo
Hotfoot
Kerkyra Thistle
glenmore-sailing-club-thumblogo
Hanse 400e
Mephisto Mills
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
C&C 29 Mk 1
Miss Runaway Housser
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
McGregor
Mystic Questo
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Sabre 402
Nirvana Minenko
point-roberts-yacht-club
Beneteau
Papillon Frisch
west-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Aerodyne 38
Pitoraq Heath
canadian-forces-sailing-association-thumblogo
Windward 30
Plus Ten Levaaho
point-roberts-yacht-club
J 24
Radiant Heat Brogan
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
J 30
Rags Button
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
C&C 115
Revenuer Cote
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Lightning
Selkie Wylie
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Express 37 Mk 1
Thursday’s Child Rummen
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
Hotfoot 31
Ultraman II Saunderson
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Ross 930
Wadadli Palfrey
ladysmith-yacht-club-thumblogo
Pearson 36-1
Westerly Dahlgren
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
Santa Cruz 70
BOAT NAME SKIPPER CLUB CLASS/MAKE SAIL # RATING
65 Red Roses Chan WVYC Farr 30 CAN 7
65 Red Roses II Chan RVanYC J 111 CAN 38
Amor de Cosmos Mann MBYC Tanzer 26 128
Anne Marie Andrew RVanYC Jeanneau Sun Fast CAN 1037
Annie Aubin RVicYC C&C 24 74345
Arnica Law SNSYC Dufour 34 3043
Avalanche Penney PRYC Express 37 Mk II 42062
Beats Per Minute Miller-Stead RVicYC Olson 18310
Blue Shift Turner SNSYC Tartan 3700 CAN 108
Border Reiver Lipscomb SNSYC Hotfoot 31 29929
Buck’aneer Buck RVanYC CS 40 34956
Cahoots Cameron RVicYC J 27 74347
Caliente Andersen SISC C&C 115 CAN 45
C’est La Vie Warren MBYC Catalina
Clara Allegro Richardson VSC Beneteau First 36.7 74359
Coda Bragg IYCBC C&C 30-2 69051
Cool Beans Kushner TCYC Melges 24 CAN 347
Dark Star Porter CFSA Crown 34 39137
Dilligaf Climenhaga NYC/VRC Ross 930 6314
Dominatrix Stewart RVanYC X-119 42382
Double D Schwenger VRC Olson 30 38
Dream Chaser Keel NYC Corsair F27 97621
Duet Skinner CFSA Dufour 335 GL
Electra Kibble SISC Aphrodite CAN109
Equilibrium Housser VRC J 29 3781
Equinoix Holland RVicYC J 109 43
Evangeline Blair RVicYC C&C 34
Excalibur Vandergaag RVanYC Schock 35 97663
Fiasco Hesford RVicYC Olson 30 67807
Fin Kelly NYC Beneteau First 36.7 43
Final Dash Blaauw CFSA Dash 34 34773
Firefly Woolcock SISC Laser 28 169
First Sight Hayes MBYC Beneteau 45F5 74271
Godzilla Ip VRC J 29 CAN59990
Honcho Wunderlich SNSYC Beneteau First 36s7 28
Incisor Philips WVYC CY 8.0 74404
Interim Schnellback MBYC Ross 930 87383
Jabiru Whitfield PRYC J 35 29223
Jackrabbit Nichols CFSA CM 1200 18193
Jaguar Mills CFSA Hotfoot 29725
Jaz Parkin GSC Beneteau 36.7 21
Journey Damis SCSA Catalina 42 Mk II 79152
Joyant Ehmann RVicYC J 36 77233
Kairos Jewula RVicYC Areodyne 38 3801
Kaitoa Erdmer SISC Ross 930 33759
Kaysaren Ozker CBSC Beneteau First 28.5 26
Kerkyra Thistle GSC Hanse 400e 74400
Lawn Dart Allan NYC Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776
Legacy Peterson PRYC J 109 288
Lillian V Morin SCSA Catalina 1412
Love it or List it Tanner PRYC J 24 2398
Mail Order Bride Gorrie NYC Multi F85 SR 10
Mephisto Mills RVicYC C&C 29 Mk 1 44191
Mischief Jespersen RVanYC Melges CAN10
Mischief Patterson SqYC Santana 35 18683
Miss Runaway DeVaney MBYC McGregor M
Mojo Hansen VRC J 109 CAN237
Moonlight Mile Vassallo MBYC J 35 28108
My-Tai Homan SNSYC FLT. 10m Can 31
Mystic Questo SISC Sabre 402 74453
Mystique Johnston MBYC C&C 29 Mk 2 477
Nirvana Minenko PRYC Beneteau 47071
Noflyk Abbott RVicYC Jeanneau SO37 304
NVS Gibson RVicYC Hotfoot 27 29745
Oasis Jones SISC Beneteau First 41 S5 421
OCD Brown VRC Wylie 18792
Optical Illusion Daniel NYC Dash 49309
Pacific High Gugins SqYC C&C 54978
Papillon Frisch WVYC Aerodyne 38 51438
Paragon Campbell EHYC X-372 Sport 41674
Pitoraq Heath CFSA Windward 30 798
Plus Ten Levaaho PRYC J 24 CAN2218
Presto Marciniak TCYC J-Boat 42433
Prime Swayze PRYC Beneteau First 35s5 6875
Pturbodactyl Tulip RVanYC Corsair F31R 29060
Querida Hutlet CBSC C&C 35-3 888
Radiant Heat Brogan SISC J 30 67901
Rags Button MBYC C&C 115 CAN54
Recon Welch AYC J 111 031
Revenuer Cote SISC Lightning 11645
Rhapsody Taylor GB Grampian 28 KC17
Richard Greenwood Greenwood CFSA C&C 35 13865
Rogues Roost Arsenault RVanYC C&C 37/40+ 50122
Salient Marti VRC Beneteau First 40.7 52082
Selkie Wylie RVanYC Express 37 Mk 1 40081
Shuriken Martin WVYC Flying Tiger 10M 37
Southern Comfort Gough MBYC Catalina 27
Spud Collins SCYC J 30 355
Starlight Express Rann SCYC Hunter HC 50 74419
Strait Marine Allan RVanYC Modified Farr 40 CAN95
Sunnyvale McMillan RVicYC Melges 24 CAN151
Surfrider Johnston RVanYC Santa Cruz CAN1050
Talisman Alfreds VRC Santana 30/30 PC 77600
Terna III Kitchen/Senkler BIYC C&C 19535
The Shadow McCarthy WVYC 1D35 35019
Thursday’s Child Rummen VRC Hotfoot 31 49507
Toon Town Bunnin SNSYC Sabre 386 606
Tuuli MacKenzie Crown 28
Ultraman II Saunderson RVanYC Ross 930 69307
Velica Argiro SISC Alerion Express 33 74719
Wadadli Palfrey LYC Pearson 36-1 8619
Westerly Dahlgren RVic YC Santa Cruz 70 18997
Wildfire Keating SISC Goman 34696
Windblazer Bishop SISC Jeanneau
www.Calm Morris GBSC Jeanneau
Zephyrus Van Nus RVanYC Catalina 36 Mk 2 2254

PARTICIPANTS

Club Key:

BIYC – Bowen Island Yacht Club
CBSA – Cow Bay Sailing Association
CBSC – Canoe Bay Sailing Club
CFSA – Canadian Forces Sailing Association
CYC – Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
DCYC – Deep Cove Yacht Club
EHYC – Eagle Harbour Yacht Club
EYC – Edmonton Yacht Club
GBSC – Garden Bay Sailing Club
GSC – Glenmore Sailing Club
IYCBC – International Yacht Club of BC
KYC – Kingston Yacht Club
LYC – Ladysmith Yacht Club
MBYC – Maple Bay Yacht Club
MYCBC – Macgregor Yacht Club of BC
NWMA –
NYC – Nanaimo Yacht Club
PMYC – Port Madison Yacht Club
PRYC – Point Roberts Yacht Club
PYC – Pender Yacht Club
RVanYC – Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
RVicYC – Royal Victoria Yacht Club
SailCA – Sail Canada
SCSA – Sunshine Coast Sailing Association
SCYC – Schooner Cove Yacht Club
SISC – Saltspring Island Sailing Club
SNSYC – Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club
SSMar – Salt Spring Marina
SYC – Seattle Yacht Club
SqYC – Squamish Yacht Club
TCYC – Tiddly Cove Yacht Club
VRC – Vancouver Rowing Club
VSC – Vancouver Sailing Club
WVYC – West Vancouver Yacht Club

[pearl_csv_to_webpage_display filename = 2017Particpants.csv]

Club Legend

royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Saltspring Island Sailing Club
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
Vancouver Rowing Club
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
Maple Bay Yacht Club
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Saltspring Island Sailing Club
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
Vancouver Rowing Club
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
Maple Bay Yacht Club
royal-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
royal-victoria-yacht-club-thumblogo
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
salt-spring-island-sailing-club-thumblogo
Saltspring Island Sailing Club
vancouver-rowing-club-thumblogo
Vancouver Rowing Club
maple-bay-yacht-club-thumblogo
Maple Bay Yacht Club
canadian-forces-sailing-association-thumblogo
Canadian Forces Sailing Association
glenmore-sailing-club-thumblogo
Glenmore Sailing Club
west-vancouver-yacht-club-thumblogo
West Vancouver Yacht Club
point-roberts-yacht-club
Point Roberts Yacht Club
ladysmith-yacht-club-thumblogo
Ladysmith Yacht Club

We Thank Our Sponsors for their Support!

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search